Difference between revisions of "Committees"

From Wikimedia District of Columbia
Jump to: navigation, search
(Update)
(format fix)
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 24: Line 24:
 
|description= The Audit Committee conducts the annual review of Wikimedia DC's financial records and investigates reports of illegal activity and unethical practices within the organization.
 
|description= The Audit Committee conducts the annual review of Wikimedia DC's financial records and investigates reports of illegal activity and unethical practices within the organization.
 
|chair= Peter Meyer
 
|chair= Peter Meyer
|member1= Robert Fernandez
+
|member1= Kevin Payravi
|member2= John Sadowski
+
|member2= Emily Temple-Wood
|member3= Emily Temple-Wood
 
 
}}
 
}}
  
Line 33: Line 32:
 
|type= special
 
|type= special
 
|description= The Election Committee oversees the annual election of the Board.
 
|description= The Election Committee oversees the annual election of the Board.
|chair=  
+
|chair=Kirill Lokshin
|member1=  
+
|member1= Robert Fernandez
|member2=  
+
|member2= John Sadowski
|member3=  
+
|member3= Rosie Stephenson-Goodknight
|member4=  
+
|member4= Emily Temple-Wood
 
|member5=  
 
|member5=  
 
}}
 
}}
Line 47: Line 46:
 
|chair= Emily Temple-Wood
 
|chair= Emily Temple-Wood
 
|member1= Kirill Lokshin
 
|member1= Kirill Lokshin
 +
|member2= Rosie Stephenson-Goodknight
 
}}
 
}}
  
Line 58: Line 58:
 
|member2= William Beutler
 
|member2= William Beutler
 
|member3= Andrew Lih
 
|member3= Andrew Lih
 +
}}
 +
 +
{{Committee
 +
|name= Fundraising
 +
|type= advisory
 +
|description= The Fundraising Committee advises the Board on matters related to fundraising.
 +
|chair= Andrew Lih
 +
|member1= Nicholas Michael Bashour
 +
|member2= Robert Fernandez
 +
|member3= James Hare
 +
}}
 +
 +
{{Committee
 +
|name= Governance
 +
|type= advisory
 +
|description= The Governance Committee advises the Board on legal and governance matters.
 +
|chair= Kirill Lokshin
 +
|member1= James Hare
 +
|member2= Trisha Melikian
 +
|member3= Peter Meyer
 +
|member4= Walter Gómez Segura
 
}}
 
}}
  
Line 80: Line 101:
 
|member14= Emily Temple-Wood
 
|member14= Emily Temple-Wood
 
|member15= Megan Wacha
 
|member15= Megan Wacha
}}
 
 
{{Committee
 
|name= Fundraising
 
|type= advisory
 
|description= The Fundraising Committee advises the Board on matters related to fundraising.
 
|chair= Andrew Lih
 
|member1= Nicholas Michael Bashour
 
|member2= Robert Fernandez
 
|member3= James Hare
 
}}
 
 
{{Committee
 
|name= Governance
 
|type= advisory
 
|description= The Governance Committee advises the Board on legal and governance matters.
 
|chair= Kirill Lokshin
 
|member1= Matthew Bisanz
 
|member2= James Hare
 
|member3= Trisha Melikian
 
|member4= Peter Meyer
 
|member5= Walter Gómez Segura
 
 
}}
 
}}
  
Line 110: Line 109:
 
|chair= Peter Meyer
 
|chair= Peter Meyer
 
|member1= Dominic Byrd-McDevitt
 
|member1= Dominic Byrd-McDevitt
|member2= Jim Hayes
+
|member2= Robert Fernandez
|member3= John Sadowski
+
|member3= Jim Hayes
 +
|member4= Kevin Payravi
 +
|member5= John Sadowski
 
}}
 
}}
  
 
[[Category:Governance]]
 
[[Category:Governance]]
 
[[Category:People]]
 
[[Category:People]]

Latest revision as of 00:26, 27 September 2020

Standing and Special Committees

ExecutiveAuditElectionSafe Space

Advisory Committees

CommunicationsFundraisingGovernancePrograms and PartnershipsPublic Policy

Standing and Special Committees

Advisory Committees